Jojoba Oil (Organic)

This oil is extracted from the seeds of a bush (Simmondsia chinensis) that grows in desert regions. It's native to the Southwestern part of North America, more specifically the states of Arizona, Utah and California as well as the Baja California state in Mexico. The oval acorn shaped jojoba seeds contain up to 60% oil.

Ingredient(s): 100% pure virgin cold pressed oil of Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba

Part(s) used: fruits

Size: 100ML

Certified organic

Benefits: moisturising, nourishing and protecting for all skin types

Directions: Enjoy this oil to create and formulate your own beauty and wellness rituals at home. Refer to our recipes blog for ideas and tips.


Collections: Carrier Oils